Send Email
Send SMS
Search
Samrat Polymers Private Limited
Samrat Polymers Private Limited


Steel Plates

We are engaged in manufacturing and supplying an optimal quality range of Steel Plates, which is widely used in various industries. These are manufactured using quality material such as stainless and carbon steel. Our plates are strongly built and non-corrosive, conforming to the defined parameters of the industry. Fabricated in conformation with international quality standards, we assure to provide excellent quality steel plates at very reasonable price.

KPRB Mounts with Single Steel Plate

REQUEST CALLBACK

KPRB Mounts with Single Steel Plate
Approx. Rs 10 / Number
Get Best Quote

For vertical shock load damping for mobile and static equipment, we are engaged in providing KPRB Mounts With Single Steel Plate. We make use of only high quality material for the manufacturing of these mounts with steel plates so as to get relieved on their quality front.


Features:

  • Circular mounts with center hole

  • Available with as well as without stainless steel metal plate

Applications:

  • Bump stops

  • Industrial radiators

  • Instrument cases

  • Fuel tanker suspension

  • Flight equipment isolators

  • Vibration isolator for overhead suspension equipment

  • Building roof shock vibration isolators

 

Specifications:

Article No.Diameter (mm)Internal Diameter (mm)HeightPlate Thickness (mm)
KPRB40104010102
KPRB40204013202
KPRB45204512202
KPRB60206021.5202
KPRB75257516253
KPRB75407518403
Yes! I am interested

KPRC Mounts with Steel Plates

REQUEST CALLBACK

KPRC Mounts with Steel Plates
Approx. Rs 850 / No
Get Best Quote

Our prestigious patrons can avail from us a commendable array of KPRC Mounts with Steel Plates. Offered mounts with steel plates are made for vertical shock load damping in mobile and static equipment. We provide these mounts with steel plates as per the details specified by patrons.


Features :

  • Circular mounts with center hole

  • Available with stainless steel metal plate

Applications:

  • Bump stops

  • Industrial radiators

  • Instrument cases

  • Fuel tanker suspension

  • Flight equipment isolators

  • Vibration isolator for overhead suspension equipment

  • Building roof shock vibration isolators


Specifications:

Article No.Diameter (mm)Internal Diameter (mm)HeightPlate Thickness (mm)
KPRC125125125351253
KPRC2025206252
KPRC2525256.6252
KPRC40204013202
KPRC40304013302
KPRC40404014402
KPRC50205017202
KPRC50405017402
KPRC50505017502
KPRC60306021302
KPRC60506021502
KPRC75557525553
Yes! I am interested

KPRD Mounts Without Steel Plate

REQUEST CALLBACK

KPRD Mounts Without Steel Plate
Approx. Rs 356 / Piece
Get Best Quote

With an extensive knowledge of this domain and innovative ideas, we are able to come up with fine quality KPRD Mounts Without Steel Plate. Made under the observation of expert professionals using quality assured material, these mounts are high in demand. Apart from this, we manufacture these mounts as per the details given by patrons so as to meet their expectations.

 

Specifications:

Article No.Diameter (mm)Internal Diameter (mm)Height
KPRD10010010021100
KPRD100301002130
KPRD100401002140
KPRD100501002150

 

Features:

  • Fine finish

  • Resistance against abrasion

  • Quality checked

Yes! I am interested

View PDF

 
X


Call Us:  +91-8071683369
Samrat Polymers Private Limited
Chandra Shekar Shetty (Director)
C-11, Balaji Industrial Estate, Goddev Naka B. P. Cross Road, Bhayandar East,
Mumbai - 401105, Maharashtra, India
Contact via E-mail
Contact via SMS



Home  |   About Us   |  Our Products  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us   |   Mobile Site

© Samrat Polymers Private Limited. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Samrat Polymers Private Limited